ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 89376
Last updated: 21 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:14-MAY-1919
Time:
Type:Thulin Typ K
Operator:Private
Registration:
C/n / msn:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Landskrona harbour -   Sweden
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Airplane constructor Enoch Thulin is training advanced flying when a rudder deataches.

Sources:
http://www.flyghistoria.org/kronologi/1910_1919.pdf