ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 89409
Last updated: 24 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 19-JAN-1972 |
| Time: | |
| Type: |  Cessna 210B |
| Operator: | Private |
| Registration: | SE-CYZ |
| C/n / msn: | 58078 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Risberga, Uppsala -
Sweden
|
| Phase: | Approach |
| Nature: | - |
| Departure airport: | Oslo |
| Destination airport: | Arlanda |
Narrative:Flew too low during a storm and struck trees. Diverted from Sundbro to Arlanda by customs. Transporting organs from Oslo, Norway to UAS (hospital) Uppsala.
Sources:
http://forum3.sff.n.se/viewtopic.php?f=1&t=557