ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 8965
Last updated: 20 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:29-OCT-1978
Time:0:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Cessna T210G
Operator:
Registration: N210CC
C/n / msn: T210-0275
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:near Groveland, CA -   United States of America
Phase:
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed near edge of large canyon on dark nightwith no moon,light smoke in area.

Sources:
NTSB