ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 89730
Last updated: 19 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:18-NOV-1940
Time:
Type:Cant Z.1007
Operator:Regia Aeronautica
Registration:
C/n / msn:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Airplane damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Mount Moravas -   Albania
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Shot down by Sergeant Gr. Valkanas from 23d Combat Unit PZL. One out of 5 planes shot down at the same battle.

Sources:
http://www.haf.gr/el/articles/pdf/kataripseis.pdf