ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 89781
Last updated: 20 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 14-APR-2001 |
| Time: | |
| Type: |  Cessna 182 Skylane |
| Operator: | Skydive Toronto |
| Registration: | C-FUDK |
| C/n / msn: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Minor |
| Location: | New Lowell, Ontario -
Canada
|
| Phase: | Taxi |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:The aircraft (C-FUDK) was preparing to depart on a local VFR paradrop flight. While taxiing, the pilot tried to avoid a wet spot and struck a taxi marker. Damage -- the aircraft's propellor was bent.
Sources:
CADORS 2001O0349