ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 90012
Last updated: 21 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:10-FEB-2011
Time:12:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Cessna 182P
Operator:Leslie Gwyn-Williams
Registration: N25HD
C/n / msn: 18261595
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Lincoln Park, New Jersey -   United States of America
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:KMMU
Destination airport:N07
Narrative:
Pilot was seriously injured when his Cessna 182P crashed short of runway 01 at Lincoln Park Airport NJ.
Aircraft destroyed on impact.

Sources:
http://madison.patch.com/articles/man-airlifted-following-morris-county-plane-crash-2