ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 90385
Last updated: 19 June 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:28-JAN-1992
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MI6 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Mil Mi-6VKP
Operator:Soviet Air Force
Registration: 30
C/n / msn: 737207V
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Airplane damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location: -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed into hill in bad visibility on training flight. Two crew members survived.

Sources:
http://www.scramble.nl/sovdb.htm