ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 9070
Last updated: 23 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:22-JUN-1974
Time:11:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic C206 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Cessna U206
Operator:
Registration: N3855G
C/n / msn: 855
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 6
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Substantial
Location:Otisville, MI -   United States of America
Phase:
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
jumpmasters chute deployed in aircraft pulling him out and into horiz stabilizer jamming elevator.

Sources:
NTSB