ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 915
Last updated: 23 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
This accident is missing citations or reference sources. Please help add citations to guard against copyright violations and factual inaccuracies.
Date:19-MAR-1919
Time:
Type:Zeppelin LZ.15
Operator:Heer
Registration: Z-I
C/n / msn: LZ15
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Airplane damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Karlsruhe; nr -   Germany
Phase:
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Force landed when the airship was unable to reach destination Baden-Oos due to strong headwinds. Damaged beyond repair.