ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 9176
Last updated: 20 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 10-JUN-1973 |
| Time: | 12:15 |
| Type: |  Champion 7GCAA |
| Operator: | |
| Registration: | N2758G |
| C/n / msn: | 174 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Walls, Ms -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Senatobia,Miss |
Narrative:low pass at funeral. Had been flying aircraft with 20-30 mph lower stall speed.
Sources:
NTSB