ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 9399
Last updated: 21 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 20-FEB-1970 |
| Time: | 17:26 |
| Type: |  ERCO Ercoupe 415-C |
| Operator: | |
| Registration: | N93444 |
| C/n / msn: | 767 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | near Akron, CO -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:flew low by house,waved to persons on gnd.Hit wires after tree strike.
Sources:
NTSB