ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 9759
Last updated: 19 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:03-JUL-1971
Time:15:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic FH11 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Fairchild Hiller FH-1100
Operator:Executive Jet
Registration: N8673
C/n / msn: 88
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Substantial
Location:Mound City, Mo -   United States of America
Phase:
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
psgrs told by Pilot to go forward after deplaning.1 psgr walked to rear,was hit by tail rotor.

Sources:
NTSB