ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 9844
Last updated: 18 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 19-NOV-1980 |
| Time: | 16:25 |
| Type: |  Hughes 369D |
| Operator: | Paradise Helic |
| Registration: | N58243 |
| C/n / msn: | 1080349D |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | N Kaaawa, HI -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:air-air tv series photography.Helo operating inarea outside rcmdd parameters for speed & alt.
Sources:
NTSB