ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 9875
Last updated: 20 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:27-OCT-1974
Time:13:50
Type:Parker Teenie Two
Operator:
Registration: N109
C/n / msn: 510112
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Monticello, IL -   United States of America
Phase:
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
flying low,close-in pattern.Lost control in steep lbank turning toward final.Last flight logged 8/6/66.

Sources:
NTSB