ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 9880
Last updated: 19 June 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 03-SEP-1972 |
| Time: | 10:50 |
| Type: | Johnson 185 |
| Operator: | |
| Registration: | N90201 |
| C/n / msn: | 8 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Blakesburg, IA -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:2200ft sod runway mrgl for make and model.Large nrof slow moving vintage-type aircraft in pattern.
Sources:
NTSB