ASN Aircraft accident Fokker F.XX EC-45-E Barcelona-El Prat Airport (BCN)
ASN logo

Status:Little or no information is available
Date:xx FEB 1938
Type:Fokker F.XX
Operator:LAPE - Líneas Aéreas Postales Españolas
Registration: EC-45-E
MSN: 5347
First flight: 1933
Engines: 3 Wright R-1820
Crew:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Damaged beyond repair
Location:Barcelona-El Prat Airport (BCN) (   Spain)
Phase: Unknown (UNK)
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:?
Narrative:
The Fokker F.XX was written off under unknown circumstances at Barcelona-El Prat Airport in February 1938.

Sources:
» airhistory.org.uk
» Tweede Register 1929 - 1949

Photos

photo of Fokker-F-XX-PH-AIZ
accident date: ??-02-1938
type: Fokker F.XX
registration: PH-AIZ

This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: languages

Share

The Aviation Safety Network is an exclusive service provided by:
Quick Links:

CONNECT WITH US: FSF Facebook FSF Twitter FSF Youtube FSF LinkedIn FSF Instagram

©2023 Flight Safety Foundation

1920 Ballenger Av., 4th Fl.
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
www.FlightSafety.org