Accident Junkers Ju-52/3m 1Z+AT,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 342103

Date:Sunday 14 April 1940
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic JU52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju-52/3m
Owner/operator:Luftwaffe
Registration: 1Z+AT
MSN: 6546
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Valebu, Ringebu, Oppland -   Norway
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Oslo-Fornebu Airport (FBU/ENFB)
Destination airport:Oslo-Fornebu Airport (FBU/ENFB)
Narrative:
Destroyed in forced landing. Airplane attached to the Luftwaffe 6. Staffel II/KGzbV 1.

Sources:

ktsorens.tihlde.org