UI Lisunov PS-84 CCCP-L3450,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 341569

Date:Sunday 18 January 1942
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DC3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lisunov PS-84
Owner/operator:Aeroflot
Registration: CCCP-L3450
MSN: 8507
Year of manufacture:1941
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:UI
Location:near Vyazma, Smolensk region -   Russia
Phase: Standing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft landed near Vyazma behind enemy lines. Due to the deep snow, the aircraft could take off. While parked, the plane was destroyed by a German aircraft.

Sources:

Soviet Transports
airdisaster.ru