UI Lisunov PS-84 CCCP-L3934,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 341553

Date:Wednesday 28 January 1942
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DC3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lisunov PS-84
Owner/operator:Aeroflot, MAGON
Registration: CCCP-L3934
MSN: 1841508
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:UI
Location:near Zhashkovo, Kaluga district -   Russia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft was was attacked by the enemy some 3-8 km from Peremyshl-Zhashkovo Airfield in the Kaluga district of the Tula region and burnt out, all crew members and passengers escaped unhurt.

Sources:

Soviet Transports
airdisaster.ru