UI Junkers Ju-52/3m ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 339208

This accident is missing citations or reference sources. Please help add citations to guard against copyright violations and factual inaccuracies.

Date:xx Oct 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic JU52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju-52/3m
Owner/operator:Luftwaffe
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:UI
Location:near Nautsi -   Finland
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Shot down by Soviet fighter between Nautsi and Kaamanen. Attached to Luftwaffe 15./JG.5.