Accident Junkers Ju-52/3m 4V+OP,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 339016

Date:Sunday 17 December 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic JU52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju-52/3m
Owner/operator:Luftwaffe
Registration: 4V+OP
MSN: 7558
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location: -   Unknown country
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed in support of the Battle of the Bulge. All four occupants died in the crash.

Sources:

forum.12oclockhigh.net