UI Junkers Ju-52/3m ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 338852

Date:Friday 12 January 1945
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic JU52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju-52/3m
Owner/operator:Luftwaffe
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 5 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:UI
Location:Budapest -   Hungary
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The German Luftwaffe airplane from 9./TG 3 was shot down over Budapest. All five crew members died in the crash.

Sources:

Luftwaffe and Allied Air Forces Discussion Forum