Accident Junkers Ju-52/3m VB+UO,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 338645

Date:Friday 23 February 1945
Time:03:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic JU52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju-52/3m
Owner/operator:Luftwaffe
Registration: VB+UO
MSN: 6820
Fatalities:Fatalities: 23 / Occupants: 28
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Slunecní jáma-Snežka, Krkonoše -   Czech Republic
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Breslau-Schöngarten Air Base
Destination airport:Hradec Kralove Air Base (LKHK)
Narrative:
The Junkers Ju-52/3m impacted a ridge while flying through a snow storm. The aircraft operated an ambulance flight from Breslau (now Wroclaw), where it departed at 03:00 hours.

Sources:

novinky.cz
leteckabadatelna.cz