Accident Douglas C-47 (DC-3) ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 337525

Date:xx Nov 1945
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DC3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas C-47 (DC-3)
Owner/operator:Polyarnaya Aviatsiya
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Dudinka -   Russia
Phase: Take off
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Severely damaged when it crash-landed shortly after getting airborne. The undercarriage and wings were damaged and the C-47 was possibly damaged beyond repair as a result of the accident.

Sources:

Soviet Transports