ASN Aircraft accident Macchi M.C.94-II LV-AAF Puerto Nuevo, BA
ASN logo

Status:
Date:Friday 24 December 1948
Type:Silhouette image of generic mc94 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Macchi M.C.94-II
Operator:ALFA - Aviacion del Litoral Fluvial Argentino
Registration: LV-AAF
MSN: 94010
First flight:
Crew:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Passengers:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Total:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Damaged beyond repair
Location:Puerto Nuevo, BA (   Argentina)
Phase: Standing (STD)
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Narrative:
Destroyed in hangar fire.

Classification:
Hangar / ground fire
Damaged on the ground

Sources:
» loudandclearisnotenought.blogspot.com

Photos

Add your photo of this accident or aircraft
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: languages

Share

The Aviation Safety Network is an exclusive service provided by:
Quick Links:

CONNECT WITH US: FSF on social media FSF Facebook FSF Twitter FSF Youtube FSF LinkedIn FSF Instagram

©2024 Flight Safety Foundation

1920 Ballenger Av, 4th Fl.
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
www.FlightSafety.org