Accident CASA 352 (Junkers Ju-52) T.2-124,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 336074

Date:Friday 29 September 1950
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic JU52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
CASA 352 (Junkers Ju-52)
Owner/operator:Ejército del Aire
Registration: T.2-124
MSN: 15
Fatalities:Fatalities: 5 / Occupants: 17
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Galápagos -   Spain
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed. Five crew and 12 skydivers were on board. Four crew and one skydiver died in the accident.

Sources:

ABC (Madrid) 1 October 1950, p19
Scramble