ASN Aircraft accident Lockheed 14-H2 Super Electra F-BDRV Perpignan Airport (PGF)
ASN logo

Status:
Date:Wednesday 15 October 1952
Type:Silhouette image of generic L14 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Lockheed 14-H2 Super Electra
Operator:SATEPA
Registration: F-BDRV
MSN: 1488
First flight: 1939
Crew:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Damaged beyond repair
Location:Perpignan Airport (PGF) (   France)
Phase: Landing (LDG)
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:Perpignan Airport (PGF/LFMP), France
Narrative:
Caught fire after landing accident.

Sources:
» The Lockheed Twins / Peter J Marson

Photos

Add your photo of this accident or aircraft
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: languages

Share

The Aviation Safety Network is an exclusive service provided by:
Quick Links:

CONNECT WITH US: FSF on social media FSF Facebook FSF Twitter FSF Youtube FSF LinkedIn FSF Instagram

©2024 Flight Safety Foundation

1920 Ballenger Av, 4th Fl.
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
www.FlightSafety.org