ASN Aircraft accident Amiot AAC.1 (Junkers Ju-52) registration unknown Tourenne
ASN logo

Status:
Date:Saturday 13 April 1957
Type:Silhouette image of generic JU52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Amiot AAC.1 (Junkers Ju-52)
Operator:L'Armée de L'Air
Registration: registration unknown
MSN:
First flight:
Crew:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 9
Aircraft damage: Damaged beyond repair
Location:near Tourenne (   France)
Phase: Unknown (UNK)
Nature:Military
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:?
Narrative:
The aircraft made a forced landing and caught fire.

Sources:
» Le Monde 15 April 1957

Photos

Add your photo of this accident or aircraft
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: languages

Share

The Aviation Safety Network is an exclusive service provided by:
Quick Links:

CONNECT WITH US: FSF on social media FSF Facebook FSF Twitter FSF Youtube FSF LinkedIn FSF Instagram

©2024 Flight Safety Foundation

1920 Ballenger Av, 4th Fl.
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
www.FlightSafety.org