Accident Yakovlev Yak-40 CCCP-87819,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 330353

Date:Sunday 22 October 1972
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic YK40 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Yakovlev Yak-40
Owner/operator:Aeroflot, Krasnoyarsk Civil Aviation Directorate
Registration: CCCP-87819
MSN: 9231024
Year of manufacture:1972
Engine model:Ivchenko AI-25
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Krasnoyarsk Severny Airport -   Russia
Phase: Take off
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Krasnoyarsk Severny Airport (UNKK)
Destination airport:Tomsk-Bogashevo Airport (TOF/UNTT)
Narrative:
Crashed in icing conditions. The airplane stalled immediately after lift-off. The left wing struck the runway and the aircraft crashed.

Sources:

airdisaster.ru
Soviet Transports

Location