ASN Aircraft accident Antonov An-2TP CCCP-91726 Lensk
ASN logo

Status:
Date:Tuesday 14 November 1972
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Antonov An-2TP
Operator:Aeroflot, Yakutsk Civil Aviation Directorate
Registration: CCCP-91726
MSN: 1G37-03
First flight:
Crew:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Damaged beyond repair
Location:near Lensk (   Russia)
Phase: Unknown (UNK)
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Lensk Airport (ULK/UERL), Russia
Destination airport:?
Narrative:
Damaged beyond repair in an accident.

Sources:
» Soviet Transports

Photos

Add your photo of this accident or aircraft
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: languages

Share

The Aviation Safety Network is an exclusive service provided by:
Quick Links:

CONNECT WITH US: FSF on social media FSF Facebook FSF Twitter FSF Youtube FSF LinkedIn FSF Instagram

©2024 Flight Safety Foundation

1920 Ballenger Av, 4th Fl.
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
www.FlightSafety.org