ASN Aircraft accident Tupolev Tu-104 registration unknown Southern Siberia
ASN logo

Status:
Date:Friday 25 May 1973
Type:Silhouette image of generic t104 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Tupolev Tu-104
Operator:Aeroflot
Registration: registration unknown
MSN:
First flight:
Crew:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Southern Siberia (   Russia)
Phase: Unknown (UNK)
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Moskva (unknown airport), Russia
Destination airport:Chita Airport (HTA/UIAA), Russia
Narrative:
Hijacked by one person. Duration of the hijacking: less than 1 day.

Photos

Add your photo of this accident or aircraft
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: languages

Share

The Aviation Safety Network is an exclusive service provided by:
Quick Links:

CONNECT WITH US: FSF on social media FSF Facebook FSF Twitter FSF Youtube FSF LinkedIn FSF Instagram

©2024 Flight Safety Foundation

1920 Ballenger Av, 4th Fl.
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
www.FlightSafety.org