ASN Aircraft accident Antonov An-2TP CCCP-91730 Aleandrovskoye
ASN logo

Status:
Date:Tuesday 5 November 1974
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Antonov An-2TP
Operator:Aeroflot, West Siberia Civil Aviation Directorate
Registration: CCCP-91730
MSN: 1G37-07
First flight: 1963
Crew:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Passengers:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Total:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Damaged beyond repair
Location:Aleandrovskoye (   Russia)
Phase: Standing (STD)
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Narrative:
The aircraft was tied down on a parking spot at Aleandrovskoye when it was blown over by a storm.

Classification:

Damaged on the ground

Sources:
» Soviet Transports

Photos

Add your photo of this accident or aircraft
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: languages

Share

The Aviation Safety Network is an exclusive service provided by:
Quick Links:

CONNECT WITH US: FSF on social media FSF Facebook FSF Twitter FSF Youtube FSF LinkedIn FSF Instagram

©2024 Flight Safety Foundation

1920 Ballenger Av, 4th Fl.
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
www.FlightSafety.org