OT IRMA/Britten-Norman BN-2A-8 Islander F-OGGL,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 328516

This accident is missing citations or reference sources. Please help add citations to guard against copyright violations and factual inaccuracies.

Date:Thursday 30 August 1979
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BN2P model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
IRMA/Britten-Norman BN-2A-8 Islander
Owner/operator:Air Martinique
Registration: F-OGGL
MSN: 680
Year of manufacture:1972
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:OT
Location:Fort de France-Lamentin Airport (FDF) -   Martinique
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Narrative:
Written off. Probably damaged beyond repair by Hurricane David on August 30, 1979.