ASN Aircraft accident Dassault Falcon 10MER 39 Toul-Rosières Air Base
ASN logo

Status:Little or no information is available
Date:Wednesday 30 January 1980
Type:Silhouette image of generic FA10 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Dassault Falcon 10MER
Operator:Aéronavale
Registration: 39
MSN: 039
First flight: 1975
Total airframe hrs:2659
Crew:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Damaged beyond repair
Location:Toul-Rosières Air Base (   France)
Phase: Unknown (UNK)
Nature:Military
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:?
Narrative:
Damaged beyond repair.

Sources:
» Biz-Jet '83 / Brian Gates

Photos

photo of Dassault-Falcon-10MER-39
accident date: 30-01-1980
type: Dassault Falcon 10MER
registration: 39

This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: languages

Share

The Aviation Safety Network is an exclusive service provided by:
Quick Links:

CONNECT WITH US: FSF on social media FSF Facebook FSF Twitter FSF Youtube FSF LinkedIn FSF Instagram

©2024 Flight Safety Foundation

1920 Ballenger Av, 4th Fl.
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
www.FlightSafety.org