ASN Aircraft accident Learjet 23 F-GAMA unknown
ASN logo

Status:Little or no information is available
Date:Friday 5 June 1981
Type:Silhouette image of generic LJ23 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Learjet 23
Operator:Transair France
Registration: F-GAMA
MSN: 23-023
First flight: 1965
Crew:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Damaged beyond repair
Location:unknown (   Unknown country)
Phase: Unknown (UNK)
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:?
Narrative:
The Learjet was reported damaged in an accident on the ground at an unknown location.
It ended up being used as an instructional airframe at Périguex-Bassillac Technical School (PGX), France.

Photos

Add your photo of this accident or aircraft
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: languages

Share

The Aviation Safety Network is an exclusive service provided by:
Quick Links:

CONNECT WITH US: FSF on social media FSF Facebook FSF Twitter FSF Youtube FSF LinkedIn FSF Instagram

©2024 Flight Safety Foundation

1920 Ballenger Av, 4th Fl.
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
www.FlightSafety.org