ASN Aircraft accident Dassault Falcon 20F 5-9002 unknown
ASN logo

Status:Little or no information is available
Date:Thursday 31 January 1991
Type:Silhouette image of generic FA20 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Dassault Falcon 20F
Operator:Islamic Republic of Iran Army - IRIAA
Registration: 5-9002
MSN: 353
First flight: 1976
Crew:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Damaged beyond repair
Location:unknown (   Iran)
Phase: Unknown (UNK)
Nature:Military
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:?
Narrative:
Reported damaged beyond repair within Iran.

Sources:
» planelist.net

Photos

Add your photo of this accident or aircraft
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: languages

Share

The Aviation Safety Network is an exclusive service provided by:
Quick Links:

CONNECT WITH US: FSF on social media FSF Facebook FSF Twitter FSF Youtube FSF LinkedIn FSF Instagram

©2024 Flight Safety Foundation

1920 Ballenger Av, 4th Fl.
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
www.FlightSafety.org