ASN Aircraft accident Antonov An-2PF CCCP-32596 Kalga Airstrip
ASN logo

Status:
Date:Monday 21 September 1992
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Antonov An-2PF
Operator:Aeroflot, East Siberia Civil Aviation Directorate
Registration: CCCP-32596
MSN: 1G105-10
First flight:
Total airframe hrs:13879
Cycles:12825
Crew:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Damaged beyond repair
Location:11 km (6.9 mls) from Kalga Airstrip (   Russia)
Phase: Unknown (UNK)
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:?
Narrative:
Crashed.

Sources:
» Soviet Transports

Photos

Add your photo of this accident or aircraft
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: languages

Share

The Aviation Safety Network is an exclusive service provided by:
Quick Links:

CONNECT WITH US: FSF on social media FSF Facebook FSF Twitter FSF Youtube FSF LinkedIn FSF Instagram

©2024 Flight Safety Foundation

1920 Ballenger Av, 4th Fl.
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
www.FlightSafety.org