ASN Aircraft accident Antonov An-8 RA-13323 Yerevan Airport (EVN)
ASN logo

Status:
Date:Monday 13 December 1993
Time:00:04
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN8 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Antonov An-8
Operator:Kadvi Company
Registration: RA-13323
MSN: OE-3430
First flight: 1960
Total airframe hrs:14212
Cycles:6676
Crew:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5
Passengers:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Total:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 8
Aircraft damage: Damaged beyond repair
Location:Yerevan Airport (EVN) (   Armenia)
Phase: Landing (LDG)
Nature:Cargo
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:Yerevan Airport (EVN/UDYZ), Armenia
Narrative:
Undershot the runway at Yerevan by 150 metres.

Classification:
Undershoot/overshoot

Sources:
» airdisaster.ru

Photos

Add your photo of this accident or aircraft
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: languages

Share

The Aviation Safety Network is an exclusive service provided by:
Quick Links:

CONNECT WITH US: FSF on social media FSF Facebook FSF Twitter FSF Youtube FSF LinkedIn FSF Instagram

©2024 Flight Safety Foundation

1920 Ballenger Av, 4th Fl.
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
www.FlightSafety.org