ASN Aircraft accident Fokker F-27 Friendship 200 10210 Lubang Airport (LBX)
ASN logo

Status:Little or no information is available
Date:xx xxx 1997
Type:Silhouette image of generic F27 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Fokker F-27 Friendship 200
Operator:Hukbong Himpapawid ng Pilipinas (Philippine Air Force)
Registration: 10210
MSN: 10210
First flight: 1962
Crew:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Damaged beyond repair
Location:Lubang Airport (LBX) (   Philippines)
Phase: Unknown (UNK)
Nature:Military
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:?
Narrative:
Reportedly crashed into the sea.

Sources:
» Airnieuws 341 (p. 20)

Photos

photo of Fokker-F-27200-10210
accident date: ??-??-1997
type: Fokker F-27 Friendship 200
registration: 10210

This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: languages

Share

The Aviation Safety Network is an exclusive service provided by:
Quick Links:

CONNECT WITH US: FSF on social media FSF Facebook FSF Twitter FSF Youtube FSF LinkedIn FSF Instagram

©2024 Flight Safety Foundation

1920 Ballenger Av, 4th Fl.
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
www.FlightSafety.org