Accident Dornier Do 28D-2 Skyservant YV-664CP,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 322381

Date:Wednesday 15 June 2005
Time:09:40
Type:Silhouette image of generic D28D model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dornier Do 28D-2 Skyservant
Owner/operator:Revemin-Bonanza Mining
Registration: YV-664CP
MSN: 4084
Year of manufacture:1971
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:near El Callao -   Venezuela
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:Puerto Ordaz Airport (PZO/SVPR)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Dornier Skyservant crashed near El Callao, Venezuela. All three on board survived.
The airplane operated on a flight from Puerto Ordaz Airport (PZO) to an airstrip at a Minerven mining site in the vicinity of El Callao. The airplane was damaged by a post-impact fire.

Sources:

Rescate.com