Accident Antonov An-24RV RA-46683,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 321000

Date:unk. date 2011
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-24RV
Owner/operator:Katekavia
Registration: RA-46683
MSN: 47309706
Year of manufacture:1974
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Chita Airport (HTA) -   Russia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Chita Airport (HTA/UIAA)
Confidence Rating:
Narrative:
The An-24 suffered a hard landing at Chita Airport (HTA), Russia during 2011. The accident must have occurred between 30 March 2011 when it was seen active at Bodaibo and 29 December 2011 when it was cancelled from the Russian register.

Sources:

Soviet Transports

Location

Images:

photo (c) Igor Bubin; Kiev-Zhulhyany Airport (IEV/UKKK); 15 December 2007