OT Hawker Siddeley HS-125-400 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 319413

Date:Monday 24 June 2019
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic H25A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Hawker Siddeley HS-125-400
Owner/operator:Unknown
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:OT
Location:Parque Nacional Laguna del Tigre, Petén -   Guatemala
Phase: Standing
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
A corporate jet, identified as a British Aerospace (Hawker Siddeley) HS-125 (likely 400 Series), was found destroyed by fire after presumably set on fire after landing on an illegal landing strip in Petén. It hand been used for transporting drugs.

Sources:

noticieroelvigilante.com

Location