UI Beechcraft B200 Super King Air ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 319396

Date:Saturday 13 July 2019
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE20 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft B200 Super King Air
Owner/operator:Unknown
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:UI
Location:Graham Creek, Toledo -   Belize
Phase: Standing
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
A Beechcraft Super King Air was found burned on a clandestine airstrip in Belize. It had likely been used to transport drugs.

Sources:

breakingbelizenews.com