Accident Piper PA-18 N3351A,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 11048

Date:Saturday 19 January 1980
Time:13:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA18 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-18
Owner/operator:
Registration: N3351A
MSN: 18-2982
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:N Kelton, Vt -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
while coyote hunting,enctrd dwndft during climb over 200ft lava rim.Atmtd turn,crashed bfr clrg rim.

Sources:

NTSB