Incident North American F-86A-5-NA Sabre 49-1090,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 112782

Date:Friday 29 September 1950
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F86 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American F-86A-5-NA Sabre
Owner/operator:USAF
Registration: 49-1090
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Swampscott, Massachusetts -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Otis AFB
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
33th FIG, 58th FIS. Engine failure, fire, crashed at Squamscott, MA. Pilot Arthur T.Finney bail out.

Sources:

http://www.aviationarchaeology.com/src/db.asp