Accident North American F-86A-5-NA Sabre 49-1238,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 112812

Date:Saturday 19 May 1951
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F86 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American F-86A-5-NA Sabre
Owner/operator:USAF
Registration: 49-1238
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:11 Mi NW of Niceville, FL -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Greater Pittsburgh APT
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
1th FIG, 71th FIS. Crashed at 11 miles NW of Niceville, FL. Pilot Vincent A.De Marco killed.

Sources:

http://www.aviationarchaeology.com/src/db.asp