Incident North American F-86A-5-NA Sabre 48-282,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 112825

Date:Wednesday 22 August 1951
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F86 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American F-86A-5-NA Sabre
Owner/operator:USAF
Registration: 48-282
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Larson AFB -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Larson AFB
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
81th FIG, 91th FIS. Ground accident and fire at Larson AFB, WA. Written off. Pilot Charles N.Kunzman.

Sources:

http://www.aviationarchaeology.com/src/db.asp