Accident Piper PA-23-250 Aztec N5675Y,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 11673

Date:Sunday 15 January 1978
Time:19:50
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA27 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-23-250 Aztec
Owner/operator:Corvallis Aero Service Inc
Registration: N5675Y
MSN: 27-2790
Fatalities:Fatalities: 6 / Occupants: 6
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Category:Accident
Location:Medford, OR -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Medford, OR
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
clrd for straight-in ils.Rptd ndb inbd.Ndb sgl out of tlrnc.Mfr wx.Hit mtn 4300ft msl 22mi nw mfr.

Sources:

NTSB