Accident Piper PA-23 Apache N1376P,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 11895

Date:Friday 18 January 1980
Time:19:11
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA23 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-23 Apache
Owner/operator:Area Corp
Registration: N1376P
MSN: 23-426
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:New Bern, NC -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
arpt alt setting-29.98.Aircraft alt set-30.02.Pilot issued waiver for aphakia of l eye w 20/200 vision.

Sources:

NTSB