ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 121049
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Monday 17 May 1999 |
Time: | 16:10 |
Type: | Zlín 43 |
Owner/operator: | private |
Registration: | D-E... |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Aircraft damage: | Minor |
Location: | Korbach -
Germany
|
Phase: | Initial climb |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Hit obstacle during emergency landing in a field after engine lost power.
Sources:
BFU/AZ: 3X061-0/99